The BIG REVEAL!!

I don't know how to start, I'm too excited that I can't make proper sentences now, hehe.

For the first time ever, you can now find my store (yes, you read it right! store!!) at ScrapMatters!!! Yayyyyyy!!!!!! I'm soooo excited!! And I'm celebrating my debut with 40% off ALL items there. Isn't it exciting??!!!


Here are my first babies! :

maha_ev_LRG

maha_everp_LRG

maha_evere_LRG

maha_evera_LRG

maha_evqp_LRG

Some layout inspiration (click to make see bigger):

Untitled-4-copy

And a freebie for you! Click on the image to download:

_MH_EverAfter_phrases

So let's get RAK'ing!!! Post a comment here and on Thursday I'll pick 5 random comments to win each product!! If we get a lot of people to play, I might just pick MORE than 5!

Thanks for coming!

57 comments:

Angel with a Vengeance

Hi Zakirah, congratulations on ScrapMatters. Your kit is lovely, especially the papers. The elements are very cute too....
I followed you on the SYTYCD-contest at SO and you had such beautiful kits.
Thanks for the freebie wordart.
Yes, Google Reader is really handy, I just changed to your new blog.

belle007

Congrats on your new store at Scrapmatters! How exciting. Thank you so much for the wordart.

tgmousechick

What a lovely kit!!! Congrats on your new venture!

Lisa

Wow! What a beautiful kit! Those papers and elements are wonderful! Congrats on your store at ScrapMatters!

-Lisa

Jen

Congrats! These are really beautiful!

jaye

I am so happy for you! I loved all your designs over at Scrap Orchard and am pleased to see you have a store. You worked hard and very talented, pat yourself on the back, you deserve it

fa11enan9e1

CONGRATULATIONS Z!! I'm sooo proud of you!! I was hoping you'd start selling somewhere! :D

Your blinkie is adorable too!

Let me know if you ever need a CTM. ;)

ChrissyW

oooh CONGRATS!!! your stuff is fantastic!! addin your new blog to my reader!

Anonymous

Congrats!! Your new designs are gorgeous!

Jessica

Congratulations!! Love your new kit and look forward to seeing you around Scrap Matters! :)

ldrag2004 (Lina)

Congradulations. Amazing kit Zakirah, I just love it. I left you some love in the SM gallery today!!!

Elizabeth

Congratulations on your new store! Your kit is beautiful, my favorite element is the white bird, so pretty! I wish you much success with your new venture!

kay

Yay! Congrats and it's about time! lol! I've always thought you have such a great sense of style and I'm happy to see you with a store.

Heather

Congrats, Z! What an accomplishment. You have STAR written all over you -

fun fliffy

well done Z !!! i know you are meant to be a great n cute designer !! you make my eyes pop !! love it all.. sweet n yet stunning colors to play with.. pick me pick me !!! hehehe
congrats on ur 1st move..there will be more of Z and matahati :)

Janett D.

YEAY!! I'm SOOOO proud of you! You're such a fantastic designer! Love it too.

Anonymous

Thank you so much for the lovely word art, just off to buy the kit too, as I am just about to start an album for my Niece's wedding and the colours in your kit are perfect.
Colette

schneeflocke

Wow, a real great start, congratulations!

Zin from the Alps

Zakirah! You will do just great! Looking at all your special kits, and wonderful style, I think you are just perfect! Congratulations on the wonderful news! I hope it all goes smoothly! Olga

Anonymous

Congratulations,your designs are beautiful!Thanks for the great wordart too :)

Mari B.

wulan

super beautiful designs there! Selamat ya Zakirah! :)

Sandy

Your stuff ist so beautiful.
Congrats for your new store.
Good luck
Sandy from Germany

Emilie

Congrats Zakirah!!! Your news stuff is awesome!!! :)
Emi

nanasdinky

Congratulations!! Your kits are beautiful!!

scrappity

Congrats Zakirah :)

Your designs look fantastic!

Maria

Thank you! Your blog post will be advertised on the DigiFree Digital Scrapbooking Freebie search engine today (look for timestamp: 17 Jun [LA 02:38am, NY 04:38am, UK 09:38am, OZ 07:38pm]).

tina2803

CONGRATS!!! your stuff is fantastic!! love them. Good luck in the new shop.

hugs tina2803

Katie

So pretty. Congratulations. I've been following you for about 6 months now. Great Job.

AGNIESZKA

Hello... Congratulation You first "baby"... :) I'm Your fan.... :) You kit "One Fine day" was wonderful, and now new... fantastic too... :) I have lo with Your kit:
http://novaczka.blogspot.com/2008/05/matahati-one-fine-day.html

I hope You pick me :) Thank You for a chance....

Agnes from Poland

jenny

Congrats to your new shop! Your design is great!
Thanks for the chance to win!

stampin_rachel

congratulations Zakirah! Your designs are great and this is well deserved.

Melissa

Wow! your store is beautiful! Congrats on the store and best wishes for success!

HeatherW

Wow, congrats!! This is an incredibly beautiful set of elements and papers. I love that window!! Great job -- congrats on the new store.

Tammy aka bunchie

Congradulations on your store! Your kit is beautiful!

vixen

congratulations on your store. And what a fab kit Doves, calla lillie and swirls all in one kit i shall be adding this to my wish list as im planning my wedding and i love this kit.

from boland:)

Bek

Congratulations!!!!! Best of luck on your new business. Everything is fabulous!

peaches

Thank you so much for the wordarts and congrats to the shop you are in now. Congrats to your first babies.

GrannyNKy

Congrats to you!!!! I know I am going to have to check out ScrapMatters a little more thoroughly now! I am thrilled for you! Love the new babies!

TeenaBugg38

Congrats on your new gig! How exciting for you! I love, love, LOVE your stuff so I know you are gonna do great with the new store!! Thank you for the WA's....love em!

G

HI, Z!
Congrats for you store ate ScrapMatters. You most be very excited!!!! And thisdebut kit... Owww its soooooooooooo cute!As you know I jost love all your stuff! =D
.
Thank you very much for the lovely wordarts.
.
Best wishes on your new project!
See you!

stacy

Congratulations! I discovered your blog last month and have been so impressed with your work. ScrapMatters is a great site, best wishes in your new store!

MrsRomer

Congratulations and I'm so glad you share your talent with us!

Tami

Congratulations! I am so glad that you've gotten a store! You are awesome and it couldn't have happened to a nicer person!

redheadrev

Gorgeous Kit! You're stuff is dreamy! I loved your stuff you did at SO, too. Thanks for a great freebie, too. I'm going to add you to my Google Reader now! :)

geri

Hi Zakirah:

When I saw this kit this morning at SM, wow!! that's all I can say! Congrats on your store and can't wait to see what you come up with. I loved all your SYTYCD kits at Scrap Orchard. Great job!! Off to snag the blinkie now!!

Melissa

Congratulations! Your kit is lovely, and it is so sweet of you to give us the ever after love phrases. Best of luck with everything.

Anonymous

omg! its beautiful!!!
congrats zakirah! im ur big fan frm malaysia! :D
hope we can be scrap frens =)
-scrapkitten

Julie P. aka babyofmine

congratulations!! I am so happy for you! :D
Thanks for the word art phrases, they are lovely!

aladdin

Good luck with your new endeavour. Love the pastel shades of your new kits and am sure they will bring good things your way! Thank you also for your word art!

Amber aka southernmother

I'm so happy and proud for you Z!! Congrats sweetie, I hope everything goes perfectly for you! Your designs are beautiful! I am so totally your #1 fan!! Lemme know when you have your first ct call!! ;)

xoxo - Amber

Jacinda

How exciting to have your first store! Your designs are great! Thanks for giving us the chance to win some of your products.

witsuebea

Hi Zakirah, well done you.
I have been following your blog for a long time. Love your work.I am so excited for you. well done for your new shop, the new kit is simply fantastic and I am off soon to buy it. I already have the competition kits they are spectacular.
leaving love and many hugs,
regards XsueX

Michelle

Congratulations! Good luck at your new store!!

Amy H in Raleigh NC

Congrats! So nice to see how happy and excited you are.

Dorota

Lovely kit! I like frames and alfa! WA are wonderful too!!!
Congrats!
doti40

Angela

Congratulations on your new store! Your kit is so beautiful,I like and love it so much. my favorite element??oh that ios the complete kit, hah. so pretty! I wish you much success with your new venture!

ShortCake

Congrats on your first kit, it's beautiful. I just bought it along with the QP's. It's stunning.

Post a Comment